Logo
Notices
« Finalization or cancellation of all long-pending tenders floated up to 31.08.2025, except those involved in any litigation/court case, within one (1) month from the date of issuance of Order No. 3128-F(Y), dated 20.08.2026. « As per Order No 2961-FY Dated 12.08.2026 PWD, PHE, GTA, P and RD, I and WD, Health Department, all District Magistrates Offices and all Zilla Parishads are requested to float all fresh e-tenders exclusively through the new e-Tender Portal, ie tenders.wb.gov.in, with effect from 17.08.2026.
The eProcurement System of West Bengal enables the Tenderers to download the Tender Schedule free of cost and then submit the bids online through this portal.
 
app-dashboard playstore playstore
Latest Tenders  
Tender Title Reference No Closing Date Bid Opening Date
1. KMC/WS/EE/SSU/W -127/08/M8/26-27/39 KMC/WS/EE/SSU/W -127/08/M8/26-27/39 16-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 19-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
2. KMC/WS/EE/SSU/W- 128/03/G.M-4/26-27/41 KMC/WS/EE/SSU/W- 128/03/G.M-4/26-27/41 16-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 19-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
3. KMC/WS/EE/SSU/ W-120/02/M1/26-27/40 KMC/WS/EE/SSU/ W-120/02/M1/26-27/40 16-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 19-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
4. Electrical Installation work of newly constructed classrooms, Teacher Rooms Toilet block at 1st floor of Vivekananda Hall with compound as per specification Kharagpur college , Kharagpur,Paschim Medinipur KC/04/2025-26(2nd call) 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
5. Construction of New 33 KV Indoor Switchgear Room with 33 KV Integrated Panel at New Town-IIC 220 KV Gas Insulated Substation Under Saltlake Area Office And Allied Works On Turn Key Basis. CE/ (OandM) - I/NT-IIC 33 KV BAYS /2026-27/ 06, DATED. 31.08.2026 28-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 30-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
6. 120/MKT OF 2026-27 NIET 120 MKT OF 2026-27 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
7. 119/MKT OF 2026-27 NIET 119 MKT OF 2026-27 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
8. Procurement, Supervision of Installation of One nos. of 220 kV GIS Transformer Bay along with 220 kV Bus-Duct and allied works for augmentation of 220/33KV Power Transformer capacity from 2X100 MVA to 3X100MVA at Newtown AA IIC 220 kV Sub-station und CE(OandM)-I/NT IIC/220 KV GIS/2026-27/05 Dated 31.08.2026 28-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 30-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
9. 121/MKT OF 2026-27 NIET 121 MKT OF 2026-27 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
10. E TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF EQUIPMENT, INSTRUMENT MACHINERIES TOOLS ETC. RELATED TO LABORATORIES AND WORKSHOPS OF MECHANICA ELECTRICALCIVIL CHEMICAL ENGINEERING AND SCIENCE HUMANITIES DEPARTMENTS OF HOOGHLY INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY HOOGHLY WBTET/DTET/HIT/NIT-1/JULY/2026 24-Sep-2026 10:00 AM 26-Sep-2026 11:30 AM
Latest Tenders updates every 15 mins.    More...
 
Latest Corrigendums
Corrigendum Title Reference No Closing Date Bid Opening Date
1. Corrigendum3 AIC/PD/EE/NIeT-11/26-27 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM
2. Point no. 5 (FWD Test) of Scope of Work depicted in page no. - 02 will not be Conducted so this point is being deleted keeping intact other Terms and Conditions of this NIQ. WBSDB/EE/ CED-IV/NIQ-13(e)/2026-27 15-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 18-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
3. Point no. 5 (FWD Test) of Scope of Work depicted in page no. - 02 will not be Conducted so this point is being deleted keeping intact other Terms and Conditions of this NIQ. WBSDB/EE/ CED-IV/NIQ-12(e)/2026-27 14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
4. Point no. 5 (FWD Test) of Scope of Work depicted in page no. - 02 will not be Conducted so this point is being deleted keeping intact other Terms and Conditions of this NIQ. WBSDB/EE/ CED-IV/NIQ-11(e)/2026-27 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
5. CORRIGENDUM NOTICE ADDA/DGP/ED/N-06/26-27(SL-12) 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 10-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
6. CORRIGENDUM NOTICE ADDA/DGP/ED/N-06/26-27(SL-10) 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 10-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
7. CORRIGENDUM NOTICE ADDA/DGP/ED/N-06/2026-27(SL-9) 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 10-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
8. CORRIGENDUM NOTICE ADDA/DGP/ED/N-06/2026-27(SL-4) 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 10-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
9. Date Extension SE/DAO/ELECT/2026-27/01 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
10. CORRIGENDUM NOTICE ADDA/DGP/ED/N-06/2026-27(SL-8) 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 10-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
  Latest Corrigendum updates every 15 mins.    More...
 
Certifying Agency
STQC Logo
Visitor No:28090897
Contents owned and maintained by respective departments of Government of West Bengal